Is ORIGINAL TWISTED SAUCE, ORIGINAL TWISTED Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BBQ SAUCE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES.

Check ORIGINAL TWISTED SAUCE, ORIGINAL TWISTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingTopping