Is ORIGINAL VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE, ICE CREAM CRUNCH BARS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE. COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), NATURAL COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ORIGINAL VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE, ICE CREAM CRUNCH BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE, ICE CREAM CRUNCH BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Where to buy
ORIGINAL VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE, ICE CREAM CRUNCH BARS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


