Is ORIGINAL VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT PROTEIN POWDER, ORIGINAL VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- whey protein concentrate
- gelatin
- milk protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- calcium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +9 more
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
METAMYOSYN PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM SODIUM CASEINATE, L-GLUTAMINE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGG WHITE), MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS, COPPER SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, BETA-CAROTENE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- & DI-GLYCERIDES, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS, SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM LACTATE, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, GELATIN.
Check ORIGINAL VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT PROTEIN POWDER, ORIGINAL VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT PROTEIN POWDER, ORIGINAL VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


