Is ORIGINAL VANILLA RICE PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- contains less than 2% of salt, calcium phosphate, sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), SUGAR, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ORIGINAL VANILLA RICE PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL VANILLA RICE PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL VANILLA RICE PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


