Is Original vegetable cocktail Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, JUICE CONCENTRATE OF (CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), WITH SALT AND SEASONING.
Check Original vegetable cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original vegetable cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original vegetable cocktail is available at 5 retailers
Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep


