Is ORIGINAL WALNUTMILK, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTMILK (WATER, WALNUTS), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN BLEND (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS).

Check ORIGINAL WALNUTMILK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothie