Is ORIGINAL WALNUTMILK, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almonds
- walnuts
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTMILK (WATER, WALNUTS), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN BLEND (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS).
Check ORIGINAL WALNUTMILK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL WALNUTMILK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


