Is ORIGINAL WHIPPED TOPPING, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- less than two percent of light cream
- skim milk
less than two percent of light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN TWO PERCENT OF LIGHT CREAM, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check ORIGINAL WHIPPED TOPPING, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL WHIPPED TOPPING, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


