Is ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE SOUP SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND GOLDEN LAGER BLENDED WITH CHICKEN STOCK, ONIONS AND A TOUCH OF CAYENNE., ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- light cream
- whey
- chicken broth
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- +1 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, VEGETABLES [CARROTS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, POTATOES, GARLIC], SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, TURMERIC), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BEER (WATER, MALTED BARLEY, HOPS, YEAST), CHICKEN BROTH, LIGHT CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONIONS, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA & ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES.
Check ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE SOUP SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND GOLDEN LAGER BLENDED WITH CHICKEN STOCK, ONIONS AND A TOUCH OF CAYENNE., ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE SOUP SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND GOLDEN LAGER BLENDED WITH CHICKEN STOCK, ONIONS AND A TOUCH OF CAYENNE., ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Soup · Liquid


