Is ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE SOUP SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND GOLDEN LAGER BLENDED WITH CHICKEN STOCK, ONIONS AND A TOUCH OF CAYENNE., ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- lactic acid
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, VEGETABLES [CARROTS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, POTATOES, GARLIC], SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, TURMERIC), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BEER (WATER, MALTED BARLEY, HOPS, YEAST), CHICKEN BROTH, LIGHT CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONIONS, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA & ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES.
Check ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE SOUP SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND GOLDEN LAGER BLENDED WITH CHICKEN STOCK, ONIONS AND A TOUCH OF CAYENNE., ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE SOUP SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND GOLDEN LAGER BLENDED WITH CHICKEN STOCK, ONIONS AND A TOUCH OF CAYENNE., ORIGINALS KETTLE STYLE BEER & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Soup · Liquid


