No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Originzl barbecue Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G Ingredlents, Corn, Sunflower Barbecue Seasoning (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Wheat Flot), Yeast Extract, Corn And Wheat Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beef Flavor (Wheat, Caramel Frz Color, Yeast Extract, Salt, Tartaric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Wheo Gluten, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Carrot Fiber, Lactic Acid, Disodium Ix Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Ci R, Acidl, Rice Flour, Contains: Wheat May Contain Traces Of: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybeans, Manufactured By: Grefusa, S,l, Avda De La Llibertat D'ensenyanca, Alzira Valencia (Spain), Imported To The Usa By' Abraco Grou

Check Originzl barbecue against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Originzl barbecue | Spoonful