No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Originzl barbecue Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G Ingredlents, Corn, Sunflower Barbecue Seasoning (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Wheat Flot), Yeast Extract, Corn And Wheat Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beef Flavor (Wheat, Caramel Frz Color, Yeast Extract, Salt, Tartaric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Wheo Gluten, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Carrot Fiber, Lactic Acid, Disodium Ix Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Ci R, Acidl, Rice Flour, Contains: Wheat May Contain Traces Of: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybeans, Manufactured By: Grefusa, S,l, Avda De La Llibertat D'ensenyanca, Alzira Valencia (Spain), Imported To The Usa By' Abraco Grou

Check Originzl barbecue against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go