Is Orig.Unsweet. Almond Bev. Chilled Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond base (filtered water, almonds), Sea salt, Carob bean gum, Gellan gum, Vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, vitamin A palmitate, riboflavin, vitamin D2, vitamin B12), Natural flavour

Check Orig.Unsweet. Almond Bev. Chilled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCooking