No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Orion Choco Boy 36G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cracker Base (40.6%) - Wheat Flour 24.0%, Vegetable Oil (Palm) 7.10%, Sugar 4.7%, Shortening (Palm Oil, Palm Olein Oil) 3.0%, Sugar 24.3%, Vegetable Oil 1 8.2%, Vegetable Oil 2 7.1%, Cocoa Preparation 7.1%, Skim Milk Powder 3.7%, Lactose 3.1%, Vegetable Cream Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin (E322)

Check Orion Choco Boy 36G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Orion Choco Boy 36G | Spoonful