Is Orion Okarto Chip Tomato Ketchup Flavour 115g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- enzyme
- 327
- 631
- 627
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flake, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Canola Oil), Modified Starch (1420, 1412), Tomato Ketchup Seasoning 9% [Sugar, Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Salt, Acidity Regulators (296, 262, 330, 327), Tomato Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Malt Extract (Barley), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (551), Maltodextrin, Colours (160c, 150c), Sweetener (951)], Potato Granule, Potato Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Enzyme, Rosemary Extract.
Check Orion Okarto Chip Tomato Ketchup Flavour 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orion Okarto Chip Tomato Ketchup Flavour 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orion Okarto Chip Tomato Ketchup Flavour 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


