Is ORION - ORION Turtle Chips Corn Soup Flv Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter mix powde
- rosemary extract milk cream powder
- milk
butter mix powde
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn chip (corn snackmix, maize flour, palm olein oil, sunflower oil, sodium bicarbonate, sweet corn powder, salt), Vegetable oil (palm olein oil, sunflower oil), Corn soup seasoning [sugar, roasted corn flavour powder (soy, milk, natural beef flavour). sweet corn powder, salt, fructose, sweet corn flavour, corn flavour (wheat, soy, milk), monosodium glutamate, silicon dioxide, shiitake mushroom, citric acid, parsley, turmeric, steviol glycosides, lactic acid, calcium lactate.. silicon dioxide, butter mix powde (milk), sucralose (0.05 mg per 50 g), sunflower oil, rosemary extract milk cream powder, artificial flavour (milk, soy), molasses powder (milk), high fat powder (milk, soy)].
Check ORION - ORION Turtle Chips Corn Soup Flv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORION - ORION Turtle Chips Corn Soup Flv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


