Is Orlando Roasted Red Pepper Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Pepper, Water, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid and Calcium Chloride.

Check Orlando Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orlando Roasted Red Pepper is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Orlando Roasted Red Pepper | Spoonful