Is Ormo Rich Fruit Loaf 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Orange Soaked Sultanas (19%) (contains: Sultanas, Orange Juice From Concentrate), Orange Soaked Raisins (11%) (contains: Raisins, Orange Juice From Concentrate), Orange and Lemon Peel, Sugar, Wheat Protein, Yeast, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rapeseed), Emulsifiers: E471, E481, E481e, Humectant: Glycerine, Potato Dextrin, Vinegar, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Preservative: E282, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check Ormo Rich Fruit Loaf 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ormo Rich Fruit Loaf 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


