Is Ormo Wheaten Bread 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheatgerm
  • wheat
  • cut wheat
  • brown flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (39%), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Brown Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) (Wheat), Wheatgerm (5%), Sugar, Cut Wheat (2%), Cut Rye (2%), Raising Agents: E500, E501, Treacle, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rapeseed), Preservatives: E202, E282, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers: E471, E472e

Check Ormo Wheaten Bread 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking