Is Ornament Peppermint Crème Covered in Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin), sugar, corn syrup, dried egg whites, natural peppermint flavor, salt, invertase, sodium hydroxide, peppermint oil

Check Ornament Peppermint Crème Covered in Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go