This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ornelle Feta Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Cultures, Non Animal Rennet

Check Ornelle Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ornelle Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Ornelle Feta Cheese | Spoonful