Is Orneto CHOCOLAT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients (reconstituted skim milk, milk solids), sugar, vegetable oils (coconut oil, (8.6%) (cocoa powder, cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sunflower oil), wheat flour, cocoa components water, glucose, fructose, potato starch, emulsifiers (471, 322, 442), stabilisers (412, 410, 417), salt. Contains: milk, wheat, gluten. May contain: peanut, soy, tree nuts. UNILEVER AUSTRALASIA 219 NORTH ROCKS ROAD 8 711327 5560 QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS? 1800 643 336 AUSTRALIA, 0800 446 250 NEW ZEALAND www.STREETSICECREAM.COM.AU TREETSICECREAM.CO.NZ Guide
Check Orneto CHOCOLAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orneto CHOCOLAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


