Is Oroweat Grains Almighty Pescatarian?

Description
Nutty, hearty flavor with subtle sweetness; texture is dense yet lightly springy, providing a coarse crumb and satisfying chew. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and panini, it holds up well to spreads and grilled fillings. Reviewers praise consistent texture and freshness, though some note dryness or uneven slice thickness occasionally.

Description
Nutty, hearty flavor with subtle sweetness; texture is dense yet lightly springy, providing a coarse crumb and satisfying chew. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and panini, it holds up well to spreads and grilled fillings. Reviewers praise consistent texture and freshness, though some note dryness or uneven slice thickness occasionally.
Ingredients
SPROUTED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, BROWN AND GOLDEN FLAXSEED, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, CHICKPEA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, WHEAT SOURDOUGH (WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SEA SALT, MOLASSES, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SPROUTED WHEAT, SPROUTED RYE, SPROUTED TRITICALE, GRAIN VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY, SESAME SEEDS. R23-174-202740. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY, MILK, SESAME. MADE IN A BAKERY THAT MAY ALSO USE EGGS, TREE NUTS.
Check Oroweat Grains Almighty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Grains Almighty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


