Is Oroweat Organic Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Thin Sliced Wheat Bread, Bag Soy Free?

Description
Light, mildly nutty flavor with a soft yet slightly dense texture that holds fillings well. Thin, uniform slices toast evenly and crisp without crumbling. Commonly used for sandwiches, paninis, and morning toast. Reviewers note consistent slicing and freshness, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning it can dry out if stored long.

Description
Light, mildly nutty flavor with a soft yet slightly dense texture that holds fillings well. Thin, uniform slices toast evenly and crisp without crumbling. Commonly used for sandwiches, paninis, and morning toast. Reviewers note consistent slicing and freshness, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning it can dry out if stored long.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour (certified organic ), water, cane sugar (certified organic ), wheat gluten (certified organic ), wheat bran (certified organic ), yeast (certified organic ), soybean oil (certified organic ), sea salt, w grain vinegar (certified organic ), natural flavors, cultured wheat starch (certified organic ), citric acid
Check Oroweat Organic Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Thin Sliced Wheat Bread, Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Organic Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Thin Sliced Wheat Bread, Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Oroweat Organic Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Thin Sliced Wheat Bread, Bag is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice, Loaf


