Is Oroweat Original Health Nut Bread - 24 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Grains (Wheat, Rye Corn, Oats, Millet, Triticale, Brown Rice, Barley), Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Yeast, Almonds (Nuts), Vegetable Oil (Soybean) Molasses, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Soy Whey, Nuts [Walnuts, Hazelnuts (Filberts)]. R22-027-201221.
Check Oroweat Original Health Nut Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Original Health Nut Bread - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oroweat Original Health Nut Bread - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


