Is Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk Corn Free?

Description
The OroWEAT Select Whole Wheat Pre Sliced Sandwich Thins 12oz 8pk is a product that people appreciate for making sandwiches. It is considered to be of high quality. The product details include pre-sliced sandwich thins made with whole wheat.
Why it's not corn free
- cornstarch
- xanthan gum
- cellulose gum
- citric acid
- natural flavors
- +4 more
cornstarch
Dietitian noteCornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The OroWEAT Select Whole Wheat Pre Sliced Sandwich Thins 12oz 8pk is a product that people appreciate for making sandwiches. It is considered to be of high quality. The product details include pre-sliced sandwich thins made with whole wheat.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Bulgur Wheat, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Rolled Wheat, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Grain Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Datem, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Whole Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin
Check Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


