Is Oroweat Superior Keto Seeded Bread Gluten Free?

Description
Dense, subtly textured slices deliver a pronounced savory flavor with a chewy, substantial mouthfeel and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly used for robust sandwiches, toasting at breakfast, open-faced toppings, and pressed panini preparations. Customer feedback often notes dependable toasting performance and crispness, while some mention occasional dryness or crumbliness when sliced.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
- yeast extract
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, subtly textured slices deliver a pronounced savory flavor with a chewy, substantial mouthfeel and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly used for robust sandwiches, toasting at breakfast, open-faced toppings, and pressed panini preparations. Customer feedback often notes dependable toasting performance and crispness, while some mention occasional dryness or crumbliness when sliced.
Ingredients
Water, Pea protein," Canola Oil, Refined coconut oil, Rice protein, Flavour, Cocoa butter, Dried yeast, Mung bean protein, Methylcellulose, Potato starch, Sugars (apple extract, pomegranate extract), Potassium chloride, Yeast extract, Beet juice extract (vegetable glycerin, water, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid), Salt, Sunflower lecithin, Vinegar, Concentrated lemon juice, Carrot powder, Vitamins and minerals (niacin [vitamin B3], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], thiamine hydrochloride [vitamin B1], riboflavin [vitamin B2], folic acid [vitamin B9], cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], calcium pantothenate, biotin, zinc sulphate, ferric orthophosphate,
Check Oroweat Superior Keto Seeded Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Superior Keto Seeded Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


