Is Oroweat Thins Sandwich Rolls Multigrain 6 Count - 12 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • bulgur wheat
  • wheat flakes
  • flour
  • malted barley flour
  • oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Six count sandwich rolls offer a soft interior and slightly chewy crust, providing reliable structure for stacked fillings. Flavor is mild and slightly nutty; texture holds up to toasting and grilling. Customers commonly note consistent size, freshness out of package, and suitability for deli style sandwiches and easy storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Bulgur Wheat, Oats, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Millet, Wheat Flakes, Natural Flavors, Flaxseed, Cellulose Fiber, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Grain Vinegar, Quinoa, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Datem, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin

Check Oroweat Thins Sandwich Rolls Multigrain 6 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oroweat Thins Sandwich Rolls Multigrain 6 Count - 12 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep