Is Oroweat Whole Grains Double Fiber Bread - 24 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- modified wheat starch
- wheat bran
- cultured wheat flour
- oat fiber
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, OAT FIBER, WHEAT BRAN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), POLYDEXTROSE, CELLULOSE FIBER, YEAST, MOLASSES, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, GRAIN VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY, WHEY.
Check Oroweat Whole Grains Double Fiber Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Whole Grains Double Fiber Bread - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Oroweat Whole Grains Double Fiber Bread - 24 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


