Is Oroweat Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Grains & Seeds, 24 oz Oat Free?

Description
Offers a hearty, mildly toasted flavor and a firm, slightly dense crumb that provides substantial chew. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, panini pressing and dunking in soups, it holds hearty toppings without collapsing. Customer reviews note consistent slicing and robust texture, while some report a firmer crust and denser feel.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a hearty, mildly toasted flavor and a firm, slightly dense crumb that provides substantial chew. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, panini pressing and dunking in soups, it holds hearty toppings without collapsing. Customer reviews note consistent slicing and robust texture, while some report a firmer crust and denser feel.
Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, water, sugar, wheat gluten, brown and golden flaxseed, oats, yeast, honey, bulgur wheat, vegetable oil (soybean), cornmeal, brown rice, sunflower seeds, sea salt, cellulose fiber, molasses, cultured wheat flour, grain vinegar, natural flavors, soy lecithin, citric acid, soy, whey, oat fiber.
Check Oroweat Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Grains & Seeds, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oroweat Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Grains & Seeds, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Oroweat Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Grains & Seeds, 24 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


