Is Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt (Includes Sea Salt), Dextrose (Made From Corn), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Chicken (Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken), Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Chicken Broth, Dehydrated Garlic, Turmeric Extract, White Pepper, Parsley, Spice Extract

Check Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep