Is Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt (Includes Sea Salt), Dextrose (Made From Corn), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Chicken (Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken), Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Chicken Broth, Dehydrated Garlic, Turmeric Extract, White Pepper, Parsley, Spice Extract
Check Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orrington Farms Chicken Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Soup · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


