Is Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Salt (Includes Sea Salt), Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Black Pepper, Soybean Oil, Rosemary, Thyme, Yeast Extract, Parsley.
Check Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
McCormick Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Instant Pot Teriyaki Chicken - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Orrington Farms® Slow Cookers Chicken Noodle Stew Seasoning 2.5 oz. Packet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


