Is O.R.S Hydration Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
- riboflavin
- dextrose
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose (Glucose), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Maize Starch, Sweetener (Sucralose), Riboflavin.
Check O.R.S Hydration Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O.R.S Hydration Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
About this product
Soda · Tablet, Powder


