Is ORS Olive Oil Girls Fly-Away Taming Hair Gel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ethylhexyl glycerin
  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • dimethiconol cysteine
  • propylene glycol
  • +4 more

ethylhexyl glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, polyquaternium-37, glycerin, propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, olea europaea (olive), fruit oil, glycine soja (soybean), oil, persea gratissima (avocado), quaternium-80, peg-7 dimethicone isostearate, ppg-1 trideceth-6, propylene glycol, panthenol, dimethicone, hydrolyzed collagen, dimethiconol cysteine, parfum, phenoxyethanol, benzoic acid, ethylhexyl glycerin, glycereth-2 cocoate, disodium edta, benzyl alcohol, linalool, yellow 5 (ci 19140)

Check ORS Olive Oil Girls Fly-Away Taming Hair Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORS Olive Oil Girls Fly-Away Taming Hair Gel is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySoft