Is ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed collagen
- propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
- glycerin
hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua (water/eau), glycerin, dicetyldimonium chloride, cyclopentasiloxane, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, hydrolyzed collagen, panthenol, olea europaea (olive), fruit oil, hydrolyzed wheat protein, cetrimonium chloride, cyclohexasiloxane, amodimethicone, trideceth-12, polyquaternium-37, propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, ppg-1 trideceth-6, phenyl trimethicone, parfum (fragrance), phenoxyethanol, benzoic acid, ethylhexylglycerin, glycereth-2 cocoate, citric acid, amyl cinnamal, benzyl benzoate, butylphenyl methylpropional, limonene, linalool
Check ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ORS Olive Oil Replenishing Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


