Is Ortega blue corn taco shells Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

blue corn masa flour (blue corn flour, trace of lime), palm oil and/or canola oil, water, salt.

Check Ortega blue corn taco shells against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSnackingGrilling