Is Ortega Hot Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned) Oat Free?

Description
Smoky, moderately spicy diced green chiles deliver tender, slightly crisp pieces suitable for melting into sauces or topping tacos, soups, casseroles and dips. Reviewers commonly note reliable smoky heat, convenient canned readiness and versatile use, while some mention variability in chunk size and occasional softer texture in certain batches also.

Description
Smoky, moderately spicy diced green chiles deliver tender, slightly crisp pieces suitable for melting into sauces or topping tacos, soups, casseroles and dips. Reviewers commonly note reliable smoky heat, convenient canned readiness and versatile use, while some mention variability in chunk size and occasional softer texture in certain batches also.
Ingredients
Green Chiles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor.
Check Ortega Hot Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Hot Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz
Where to buy
Ortega Hot Fire Roasted Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


