Is Ortega Original 3 Pack Taco Seasoning Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Three-pack taco seasoning mix offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a fine, powdery texture that dissolves easily into sauces and meat. Commonly used to season ground beef, chicken, beans, and vegetables for tacos, nachos, and rice bowls. Customer feedback cites convenience, consistent taste, good value, and excess saltiness occasionally.

Description
Three-pack taco seasoning mix offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a fine, powdery texture that dissolves easily into sauces and meat. Commonly used to season ground beef, chicken, beans, and vegetables for tacos, nachos, and rice bowls. Customer feedback cites convenience, consistent taste, good value, and excess saltiness occasionally.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Rosemary And Green Tea Extract (Antioxidant), Silicon Dioxide.
Check Ortega Original 3 Pack Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Original 3 Pack Taco Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


