Is Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 24 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
A savory, mildly spiced seasoning with a fine granular texture commonly used to season ground beef, poultry, beans, vegetables and taco fillings; shoppers note reliable, consistent flavor and convenient bulk packaging for frequent use, praising ease of application while sometimes commenting on pronounced saltiness and strong overall seasoning intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor rosemary
natural flavor rosemary
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, mildly spiced seasoning with a fine granular texture commonly used to season ground beef, poultry, beans, vegetables and taco fillings; shoppers note reliable, consistent flavor and convenient bulk packaging for frequent use, praising ease of application while sometimes commenting on pronounced saltiness and strong overall seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor Rosemary and Green Tea Extract (Antioxidant), Silicon Dioxide.
Check Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ortega Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


