Is ORTHO-HEART (FORMERLY BLOOD PRESSURE RELIEF) - 60 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearyl fumarate
- potassium nitrate
sodium stearyl fumarate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Coffee Bean Extract (45-50% Chlorogenic Acid, ,,2% Caffeine), L-theanine, Garlic Bulb Extract (Allium Sativum, 1% Allicin), Vitamin C, Potassium Nitrate (Providing 129,5Nitrate), Hibiscus Sabdariffa, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Capsule: Hypromellose
Check ORTHO-HEART (FORMERLY BLOOD PRESSURE RELIEF) - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORTHO-HEART (FORMERLY BLOOD PRESSURE RELIEF) - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORTHO-HEART (FORMERLY BLOOD PRESSURE RELIEF) - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


