Is Ortho Molecular Products InflammaCORE Vanilla Chai Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic flaxseed flour
- from organic flaxseed flour
organic flaxseed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Calcium, Iron, Sodium, Potassium, Proprietary Blend: Rice Protein (, Organic Flaxseed Flour), L-Glutamine, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Alpha Linolenic Acid (from Organic Flaxseed Flour), Arabinogalactan Heartwood (from Larch Tree), L-Lysine Hydrochloride, Glycine, L-Proline, Quercetin Dihydrate, Skullcap Root Extract (Standardized to contain 30% Flavones as S. baicalensis), Turmeric Root Extract (Standardized Curcuminoids), Propolis Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract (Standardized to contain 45% EGCg (Epigallocatechin gallate)), Ginger Root Extract (Standardized Gingerols), Rosemary Leaf Extract, Whole Grain Brown Rice Sweetener (Organic)(Oryza™), Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, and Rebaudioside A (Organic).
Check Ortho Molecular Products InflammaCORE Vanilla Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortho Molecular Products InflammaCORE Vanilla Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
TAZO Vanilla Caramel Chai Black tea 20 Count
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Truvani Vanilla Chai Flavored Protein Powder
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


