Is Ortho Molecular Products InflammaCORE Vanilla Chai Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Calcium, Iron, Sodium, Potassium, Proprietary Blend: Rice Protein (, Organic Flaxseed Flour), L-Glutamine, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Alpha Linolenic Acid (from Organic Flaxseed Flour), Arabinogalactan Heartwood (from Larch Tree), L-Lysine Hydrochloride, Glycine, L-Proline, Quercetin Dihydrate, Skullcap Root Extract (Standardized to contain 30% Flavones as S. baicalensis), Turmeric Root Extract (Standardized Curcuminoids), Propolis Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract (Standardized to contain 45% EGCg (Epigallocatechin gallate)), Ginger Root Extract (Standardized Gingerols), Rosemary Leaf Extract, Whole Grain Brown Rice Sweetener (Organic)(Oryza™), Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, and Rebaudioside A (Organic).
Check Ortho Molecular Products InflammaCORE Vanilla Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortho Molecular Products InflammaCORE Vanilla Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


