Is Ortho Molecular Products InflammaCORE Vanilla Chai Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic flaxseed flour
- from organic flaxseed flour
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Calcium, Iron, Sodium, Potassium, Proprietary Blend: Rice Protein (, Organic Flaxseed Flour), L-Glutamine, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Alpha Linolenic Acid (from Organic Flaxseed Flour), Arabinogalactan Heartwood (from Larch Tree), L-Lysine Hydrochloride, Glycine, L-Proline, Quercetin Dihydrate, Skullcap Root Extract (Standardized to contain 30% Flavones as S. baicalensis), Turmeric Root Extract (Standardized Curcuminoids), Propolis Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract (Standardized to contain 45% EGCg (Epigallocatechin gallate)), Ginger Root Extract (Standardized Gingerols), Rosemary Leaf Extract, Whole Grain Brown Rice Sweetener (Organic)(Oryza™), Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, and Rebaudioside A (Organic).
Check Ortho Molecular Products InflammaCORE Vanilla Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ortho Molecular Products InflammaCORE Vanilla Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
TAZO Vanilla Caramel Chai Black tea 20 Count
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Truvani Vanilla Chai Flavored Protein Powder
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


