Is ORTI C- 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate/ascorbate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate/ascorbate), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Potassium Chloride, Hesperidin (From Citrus Sinensis Fruit), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf/shoot, Leaf/shoot Std, Extract (45% Epigallocatechin-3-gallate), Rutin (From Simorphandra Mollis Seed Pod), Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check ORTI C- 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORTI C- 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ORTI C- 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


