Is Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn Vegetarian?

Description
Microwave sweet and salty popcorn delivers a balanced kettle corn style flavor, crisp popped kernels with a light sugary glaze and salty accent, a satisfying crunch. People commonly enjoy it for movie nights, snacks, and casual gatherings; reviewers often praise convenience and flavor balance while sometimes citing minor unpopped kernels.

Description
Microwave sweet and salty popcorn delivers a balanced kettle corn style flavor, crisp popped kernels with a light sugary glaze and salty accent, a satisfying crunch. People commonly enjoy it for movie nights, snacks, and casual gatherings; reviewers often praise convenience and flavor balance while sometimes citing minor unpopped kernels.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq, Citric Acid), Butter, Salt, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavour, Sucralose, Tbhq, Citric Acid
Check Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Orville Pop Up Bowl Sweet And Salty Popcorn is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


