Is Orville Reddenbacker Tender White Microwave Popcorn - 39.4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Orville Redenbacher's Tender White Microwave Popcorn is a classic popcorn that pops up in minutes. Made with real butter, it provides a delicious taste. With zero grams of trans fat and being 100% whole-grain, it offers a healthier snacking option. The popcorn is made with white corn, adding to its unique flavor. The 394 oz pack contains twelve 3-count boxes of 3, ensuring a convenient and ample supply. No additional information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain popping corn, palm oil, salt, butter, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e for freshness), natural flavor

Check Orville Reddenbacker Tender White Microwave Popcorn - 39.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Reddenbacker Tender White Microwave Popcorn - 39.4 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go