Is Orville Redenbache Popcorn Gourment Lactose Free?

Description
Popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a crisp bite and classic savory flavor, popular for movie nights, casual snacking, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly cite consistent popping, bold taste, and satisfying texture, while some note stray unpopped kernels or occasional uneven heating during microwave preparation, leading to mixed convenience perceptions.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a crisp bite and classic savory flavor, popular for movie nights, casual snacking, and party bowls. Reviewers commonly cite consistent popping, bold taste, and satisfying texture, while some note stray unpopped kernels or occasional uneven heating during microwave preparation, leading to mixed convenience perceptions.
Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil Contains Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant)), Salt, Natural Butter Flavour, Colour (annatto, Turmeric, Paprika). Contains: Milk.
Check Orville Redenbache Popcorn Gourment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbache Popcorn Gourment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


