Is Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count Vegetarian?

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, available in a 32.9 oz classic bag with 12 count, is a leading brand of microwave popcorn. Made with real butter and high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn is known for its great taste and buttery flavor. While some people find the popcorn to be tasty, others may perceive a funky smell. Nonetheless, Orville Redenbacher's remains a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts who appreciate the quality and flavor of this product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, available in a 32.9 oz classic bag with 12 count, is a leading brand of microwave popcorn. Made with real butter and high-quality non-GMO popcorn kernels, this popcorn is known for its great taste and buttery flavor. While some people find the popcorn to be tasty, others may perceive a funky smell. Nonetheless, Orville Redenbacher's remains a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts who appreciate the quality and flavor of this product.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Oz Classic Bag, 12-Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


