Is Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Ounce Classic Bag, 3.3 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E for freshness). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Ounce Classic Bag, 3.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Ounce Classic Bag, 3.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Orville Redenbachers Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn 3.29 Oz 12 Ct
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Butter Popcorn, 3.29 Ounce Classic Bag, 3.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


